Fiber & PoE Converters, Injectors, Extenders

Fiber & PoE Converters, Injectors, Extenders

Advantech's fiber & PoE converters, injectors, extenders(ethernet extender and VDSL extender) and media converters are designed to provide network operators with the most compact, reliable and cost-effective solution for connecting intelligent devices into existing networks,equipment and other m2m applications. Our managed and unmanaged models feature duplex or single fiber and PoE converters.

Product Categories

IMC-719-2AC_b120190426140236

Intelligent Modular Media Converters

Advantech offers the most reliable and flexible intelligent modular media converters, with high port density for the chassis and a variety of Ethernet to fiber converter modules...

EKI-1751I_Front left _S20190426135735

Long Reach Extenders

Advantech offers extender solution with high-speed, Long Rreach Ethernet and PoE technology to extend the network transmission distance.

IMC-370-SE-PS-A_05 _S20190426140304

Miniature Media Converters

Advantech provides the smallest industrial media converters with SC or ST connector options - measuring only 3.5 x 2 inches. The powertray solution, which is easily installed and...

IMC-450-M8_b120190426140335

Standalone Media Converters

Advantech's standalone media converter facilitates cabling needs with simple conversion and an optional internal power security device that makes the connection between copper...

IMC-574I-SFP_b120190426140353

Intelligent Media Converters

Advantech's intelligent media converter offers a high value managed Gigabit Ethernet solution for fiber networks. It provides advanced features set for network management and...

EKI-2741FI_S20190426140438

Industrial Media Converters

Advantech's industrial Ethernet-to-Fiber and Fiber-to-PoE media converters can convert Ethernet data and power into fiber optic signals. By supporting a wide range of...

SFP-GSM-30K_b120190426140506

SFP Optical Transceivers

Fiber transceivers and SFP optical transceivers from Advantech's small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver family are available in a variety of types. They offer a rich set...

EKI-2741FHPI_S20190426140706

PoE Injectors, Splitters and Extenders

Advantech's fiber & PoE converters, injectors, splitters, and extenders are designed to provide network operators with the most compact, reliable solution for connecting intelligent...

accessories20190430131446

Accessories

Industry-leading Ethernet and networking accessories you need for all your industrial applications. From advanced network management to DIN rail power supply adapters, these...

×
img
Contact Form Demo (#3)

Product Enquiry